Daytona Meetings & Events We Create a World-Class Stage

Spice up your next meeting in one of our Daytona Beach event venues. Our oceanfront resort boasts 20,000 square feet of meeting space that rocks, from the spacious Avalon Ballroom to the open-air Rock Royalty Terrace. From elegant to edgy, we have the venue for you with all the backstage support you need, like an experienced catering staff, high-speed internet, and of course our signature Hard Rock vibe.

Meetings Brochure Banquet Menus
ROOMSAREATHEATRECLASSROOMBANQUETRECEPTION
Avalon Ballroom6,294555297340590
Avalon Ballroom I3,152260168180290
Avalon Ballroom II3,142267138160290
Avalon Ballroom Prefunction2,156000269
Avalon Terrace8,317006601,100
Avalon Terrace I4,45200300556
Avalon Terrace II3,92500240490
Filmore42533121035
Roxy1,47713296120184
Roxy I59045364055
Roxy II88670366075

Events at Hard Rock

Make your next event a headliner with Hard Rock Hotel Daytona Beach.

20,000 Square Feet

With plenty of room for all your biggest fans, our flexible spaces provide everything you need for a legendary gathering you'll remember forever.

Event Amenities

  • Wedding planning services
  • On-site catering
  • AV equipment and technical support
  • Hard Rock-branded enhancements
  • Luxury, oceanfront accommodations

Avalon Ballroom I & II

With more than 6,000 square feet of open space and panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean through floor-to-ceiling windows, this is the place to take meetings to new heights. Divide this ballroom venue into two for smaller seminars and trainings.

Avalon Terrace I & II

Located adjacent to the Avalon Ballroom, this oceanfront venue helps you mix work with pleasure. Host a cocktail reception or a company-wide celebration in this 8,300-square-foot indoor/outdoor space that adds a little wow to your beach resort event.

Roxy I & II

Perfect for conferences, seminars, and larger training sessions, the Roxy I and II meeting rooms combine for almost 1,500 square feet of comfortable space for groups of up to 180 in Daytona Beach.

Filmore Meeting Room

The Filmore meeting room provides the ideal setting for intimate board meetings, interviews, or trainings for up to 35 guests. This space is located next to the Roxy meeting room for convenient breakout meetings.

Wave Terrace

Located on the third floor of our Daytona Beach resort, the open-air, oceanfront Wave Terrace enhances your event with crashing waves and swaying palm trees, setting the stage for the meeting of a lifetime.

PlanYour Event

Have Questions?

We've got answers. Tell us about your dream event and we'll try our best to make it a reality.
 

Contact Us

Ready to Rock?

Submit a request for proposal and an event planner will contact you to coordinate everything you need for your next meeting, wedding, or special event.

Request for Proposal