Amp Up Your Gathering Meetings, Events & Weddings

Guests become VIPs when you host them in exclusive oceanfront venues like our Avalon Ballroom. Get down to business in sleek meeting rooms outfitted with the latest AV, high-speed Wi-Fi, and Hard Rock breakout extras. Or orchestrate an alfresco meal by the rolling waves on our glam Rock Royalty Terrace, followed up with a dance party with a local DJ or band. With more than 20,000 square feet of space, our Daytona Beach hotel give you tons of room to play, while talented planners, caterers, and banquet teams hustle hard to bring your vision to life.

ROOMSAREATHEATRECLASSROOMBANQUETRECEPTION
Avalon Ballroom6,294555297340590
Avalon Ballroom I3,152260168180290
Avalon Ballroom II3,142267138160290
Avalon Ballroom Prefunction2,156000269
Avalon Terrace8,317006601,100
Avalon Terrace I4,45200300556
Avalon Terrace II3,92500240490
Filmore42533121035
Roxy1,47713296120184
Roxy I59045364055
Roxy II88670366075

MeetingsThat Deliver

Turn ordinary board meetings, product launches, and corporate trainings into an “Anything but beige” experience in one of our indoor meeting spaces or outdoor terraces. Our exceptional team helps you put together an original composition in Daytona Beach.

EventsTo Remember

Rocking an enviable waterfront location in Daytona Beach, our hotel is the hotspot for family reunions, birthday parties, and sports team visits. Between shindigs, let your group kick back in luxe waterfront rooms, indulge at Rock Spa® & Salon, explore the nonstop fun in Daytona, and much, much more.

WeddingsThat Rock

Weddings come in all styles, and we're here to serve them all at Hard Rock. Host a wedding or reception by the beach on our outdoor terrace or rock the night away in the Avalon Ballroom. Whatever you want, our backstage crew takes care of all the details. Live your dreams at Hard Rock Hotel Daytona Beach.

GroupEvents

Corporate gatherings, family reunions, weddings, sports team visits—no matter what brings you to our doorstep, Hard Rock Hotel Daytona Beach is ready to rock you. We keep your guests all close together with group offerings. Everyone in your party will appreciate our rock and roll style, as well as our stellar amenities and unique accommodations.

PlanYour Event

Have Questions?

We've got answers. Tell us about your dream event and we'll try our best to make it a reality.
 

Contact Us

Ready to Rock?

Submit a request for proposal and an event planner will contact you to coordinate everything you need for your next meeting, wedding, or special event.

Request for Proposal